UNBRANDED VAPE SUPPLIES LTD PRIVACY POLICY – GDPR

At Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD (t/a My E-Liquid Supplies), we look after your details carefully. We adhere strictly to the requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

This policy describes how we collect, use and look after the information you provide us with when you use our services and when we provide you with our products and services. Please take a moment to read our Privacy Policy so you know what choices you have about the information we may ask you for. This policy may change from time to time so it is a good idea to come back and read through it again, from time to time.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

This is the information what we normally collect about you to help us provide you with our services, and improve them even more where we can:

  • Name, address, email, telephone number, payment details and order details.
  • Information on how you use our website to help us develop and improve our website, including details of your Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser version, cookie details, how long you stayed on a page, the route you took to navigate through the pages and the website that you visited prior to accessing our site.
  • Other data, from time to time, to help us provide you with improved products and services, for example now and again we might ask you to fill in a survey or questionnaire, just so you can let us know how we are doing.
  • We may supplement the information that you provide to us, with information that we receive from third parties.

USING YOUR INFORMATION

Collecting this information helps us better understand what you need from us. We use it to offer you products and services that we think will suit you and attempt to improve your browsing and shopping experience with us. The main uses of your data are:

  • To help provide and deliver your order.
  • To answer your inquires and provide solutions or advise.
  • To provide access to authorised areas of the website.
  • To administer contests and competitions and personalise your visit to our site.
  • To enable us to review, develop and improve the products, services and special offers online.
  • To occasionally carry out market research.
  • To send you details of products, services, email marketing, special offers, discounts and rewards that we think will be of interest to you. However, we hate junk mail as much as you do so it is up to you to decide whether or not you want to receive this information, and you can opt out any time from our email marketing campaigns.

When you apply for or use Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD.’s products and services, you agree to Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD.’s Terms and Conditions. Our Terms and Conditions set out the purposes for which Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD may use your personal information, and to whom it may be disclosed. Please refer to our Terms and Conditions for full details.

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

Here is when we may provide information about you:

  • To employees and agents of Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD to deal with any accounts, products and services provided to you by Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD or our group companies now or in the future. With your agreement, to other Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD companies, whose products and services may be of interest to you.
  • We may use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring web site usage in order to help us develop the web site and our service and may provide such aggregate information to third parties for example content partners and advertisers. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify any individual for example, ‘500 unique visitors clicked on the Privacy Policy page last month’.

We will not pass on your personal information to third parties except in accordance with this policy and our Terms and Conditions or where we are required by law to disclose that information.

PPROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Any information sent to us is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL), TLS and DNSSEC technologies, as well as WAF, and HTTPS security protocols. These are industry standard encryption technologies that protect your data whilst being sent over the internet from being intercepted and misused by third-parties. When your data reaches us, we then store it on a secure server off-site so that it can only be read by authorised personnel. Although we make every effort to create a secure environment for your personal information to PCI DSS standards, Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD cannot guarantee the safety of any personal information you transmit to Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD t/a My E-Liquid Supplies online.

ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

You are welcome to ask us what information we have about you, any time you like. If you need us to send it to you, we can do so. If any of the details are incorrect, let us know and we will amend them right away. If you would like us to send your information, you can write to our team (at the address below). There may be a small administration charge.

MARKETING OUR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

We will automatically contact you with regards to your orders(s), for example, with updates to your order(s).

We may also, subject to your consent, use your personal information to contact you with information about special offers and rewards. Additionally, we may, subject to your consent, disclose your personal information to other Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD companies so that they can contact you with information about their products and services. But do not worry, your details will not be shared with companies outside the Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD group for marketing purposes without your consent.

If you have given us the consent referred to above, then from time to time, we may contact you by mail, telephone, email, other electronic messaging services (such as text, voice, sound or image messages including using automated calling systems) or fax with information about our products and services (including discounts and special offers).

If you are already receiving information about special offers and rewards from us then do not worry, as you do not need to do anything. We will assume that you are happy to continue receiving information unless we hear from you.

However, if you no longer wish to receive such information from us, please let us know by writing to us at The Swan Centre, Higher Swan Lane, Bolton, United Kingdom, BL3 3AQ. Remember, that if you say you do not wish to receive any promotional material from us, this will preclude you from receiving any of our special offers or promotions which may be of interest to you and we will not share your information with other Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD companies for them to market to you. You can opt-out of receiving marketing information from other Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD companies at any time by contacting them directly, and by unsubscribing from the mailing lists.

COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of information stored by your internet browser on to your computer’s hard drive. Like most website providers, we use cookies. Please follow this link for all our cookie information.

Links from this site to other sites

Please be aware that our site may provide access to other web sites by linking to them. We are not responsible for the data policies (including data protection and cookies), content or security of these linked web sites.

Contacting us

For queries regarding Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD.’s services or your order(s), please use the contact form to send us an email.

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal information, you should write to the address below:

DATA PROTECTION & PRIVACY

Unbranded Vape Supplies LTD

The Swan Centre, Higher Swan Lane, Bolton, BL3 3AQ, United Kingdom.